Magnitude:

 Abs Mag:

 Beisel Rating:

N/A

 Height:

12 feet

 Tallest Drop:

12 feet

 # of Drops:

1

 Type:

Slide

 Stream:

South Branch Grass River

 Latitude:

44.3316

 Longitude:

75.0219

 Maps:

USGS Degrasse 7 1/2"

 

Aerial Photography

 Delormes:

93 B7

 

 

 

 

 

Clare , Saint Lawrence County, NY , USA

 

Also Known As:
Stewart Rapids

 

No Pictures Available

 

 

Details:

 

Geology and Bedrock Structure:

 

History:

 

Photography Notes:

 

Directions: