Magnitude:

 Abs Mag:

 Beisel Rating:

N/A

 Height:

20 feet

 Tallest Drop:

20 feet

 # of Drops:

1

 Type:

Dam

 Stream:

Presumpscot River

 Latitude:

43.6836

 Longitude:

70.3515

 Maps:

USGS Portland West 7 1/2"

 

Aerial Photography

 Delormes:

5 E3

 

 

 

 

 

Westbrook , Cumberland County, ME , USA

 

Also Known As:
Cumberland Mills Falls

 

No Pictures Available

 

 

Details:

 

Geology and Bedrock Structure:

 

History:

 

Photography Notes:

 

Directions: